Event Information
  • New Age Kurling

    New Age Kurling: Tuesday 11th February 2020 at Drapers Academy

  • Sitting Volleyball

    Sitting Volleyball: Tuesday 11th February 2020 at Drapers Academy

  • Girls Football

    Girls Football: Thursday 6th February 2020 at Noak Hill Sports Centre

Write Up's & Reports
  • Sportshall Athletics – Years 3/4

    On Thursday 28th November 2019, twenty nine Havering schools competed in our School Games sportshall athletics competition for children in years 3 & 4.

  • Sportshall Athletics – Years 5/6

    On Wednesday 27th November 2019, thirty five Havering schools competed in our School Games sportshall athletics competition for children in years 5 & 6.

  • Primary Panathlon

    On Wednesday 13th November 2019, our Primary Panathlon event was held at the Romford YMCA.

Primary Results 2019-2020

Results for our 2018-2019 events can be viewed here: Primary Results 2018/2019

Competition Date Age Group 1st 2nd Full Results
High 5 Netball 2nd October  Years 5/6 Nelmes Parsonage Farm High 5 Netball Results
Orienteering 9th October Year 6 Benhurst Scargill Havering Orienteering Results
Cross Country 15th October Years 3/4 and
Years 5/6
Year 3/4 Girls: Upminster Junior
Year 3/4 Boys: Upminster Junior
Year 5/6 Girls: Upminster Junior
Year 5/6 Boys: Ardleigh Green Junior
Year 3/4 Girls: Gidea Park Primary
Year 3/4 Boys: Ardleigh Green Junior
Year 5/6 Girls: Oakfields Montessori
Year 5/6 Boys: Upminster Junior
Full Cross Country Results 15/10/19
Cross Country 16th October Years 3/4 and
Years 5/6
Year 3/4 Girls: Hacton
Year 3/4 Boys: Harold Wood
Year 5/6 Girls: Towers Junior
Year 5/6 Boys: Engayne
Year 3/4 Girls: Scotts
Year 3/4 Boys: Hacton
Year 5/6 Girls: Hacton
Year 5/6 Boys: Towers Junior
Full Cross Country Results 16/10/19
Handball 31st October Years 5/6 Parsonage Farm Benhurst Handball Results
Tag Rugby Competition 5th November Years 5/6 Nelmes Parsonage Farm Tag Rugby Competition Results
Tag Rugby Festival 5th November Years 5/6 N/A N/A Tag Rugby Festival Results
Panathlon 13th November Age 5-11 Drapers Brookside Junior Newtons Panathlon Results
Sportshall Athletics 27th November Years 5/6 Ardleigh Green Junior Nelmes Sportshall Athletics Years 5&6 Results
Sportshall Athletics 28th November Years 3/4 Ardleigh Green Junior Harrow Lodge Sportshall Athletics Years 3&4 Results
Boccia 16th January 2020 Year 6 & under      
Sportshall Athletics 29th January Years 1&2      
Girls Football 6th February Years 5/6      
Sitting Volleyball 11th February Years 5/6      
New Age Kurling 11th February Years 3/4      
Quicksticks Hockey 12th February Years 5/6      
Badminton Racket Pack Festival 26th February Years 5/6      
Tag Rugby 3rd March Years 3/4      
Swimming Gala 10th March Years 5/6      
Mixed Football Festival 11th March Years 1&2      
Orienteering Festival 17th March Year 5      
Orienteering Festival 18th March Year 5      
Girls Football Festival 25th March Years 3/4      
Dance Festival 23rd March All Years      
Dance Festival 24th March All Years      
Orienteering 1st April Years 1&2      
Key Steps 2 Gymnastics TBC Years 3/4      
Key Steps 3 Gymnastics TBC Years 5/6      
Basketball 22nd April Years 5/6      
Orangeball Tennis 27th April Years 5/6      
3 Tees Cricket 29th April Years 1/2      
Rapid Fire Cricket 29th April Years 3/4      
Mini Tennis 4th May Years 3/4      
Boys Cricket 20th May Years 5/6      
Quad Kids 4th June Years 5&6      
Girls Cricket 10th June Years 5/6      
Quad Kids 16th June Years 3&4      
Tri Golf 18th June Years 3/4      
Quad Kids 25th June Years 1&2      

Red denotes School Games competition